More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Temple Beth Am Public Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Shmini Atzeret
10/1/18
Shmini Atzeret
Simchat Torah- Office Closed
10/1/18
Simchat Torah- Office Closed
10:30 AM
Simchat Torah Morning Service with Yizkor
10/1/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Simchat Torah Morning Service with Yizkor
Simchat Torah
10/2/18
Simchat Torah
1:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/2/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
5:30 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
10/2/18 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
6:15 PM
9th Grade Curriculum Night
10/2/18 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
9th Grade Curriculum Night
Tuesday Night Service
10/2/18 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Tuesday Night Service
6:45 PM
10th Grade Parent Meeting- discussing Covenant Renewal and the NYC Trip
10/2/18 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
10th Grade Parent Meeting- discussing Covenant Renewal and the NYC Trip
Religious School
10/2/18 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Religious School
12:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
10/3/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
3:00 PM
House Party
10/3/18 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
House Party
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
10/3/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice
7:00 PM
Health Care for All meeting
10/4/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Health Care for All meeting
YFBA meeting
10/4/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
YFBA meeting
7:15 PM
Executive Committee Meeting
10/4/18 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Executive Committee Meeting
10:00 AM
PJ Library
10/5/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
PJ Library
6:00 PM
Kinder Kabbalat - Rabbi Jason
10/5/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kinder Kabbalat - Rabbi Jason
8:00 PM
Choir Kabbalat Shabbat Services
10/5/18 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Kabbalat Shabbat Services
9:15 AM
Torah Study
10/6/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Torah Study
10:30 AM
Simon/Goland B'not Mitzvah Shabbat Morning Service
10/6/18 10:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Simon/Goland B'not Mitzvah Shabbat Morning Service
9:00 AM
Intro to Judaism
10/7/18 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Intro to Judaism
9:45 AM
Religious School
10/7/18 9:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Religious School
10:00 AM
Intermediate Prayerbook Hebrew
10/7/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Intermediate Prayerbook Hebrew
11:00 AM
Yiddish - Beginners
10/7/18 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yiddish - Beginners
11:05 AM
MiT Training Session
10/7/18 11:05 AM - 12:15 PM
MiT Training Session
11:15 AM
Beginning Prayerbook Hebrew
10/7/18 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Beginning Prayerbook Hebrew
11:45 AM
Pre-K - 2nd Grade Service
10/7/18 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Pre-K - 2nd Grade Service
12:30 PM
RS Orientation for Teachers and Madrichim
10/7/18 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
RS Orientation for Teachers and Madrichim
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/7/18 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
10/9/18
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
1:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/9/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
5:30 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
10/9/18 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
6:15 PM
Tuesday Night Service
10/9/18 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Tuesday Night Service
6:30 PM
Advanced/Conversational Hebrew for Adults
10/9/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Advanced/Conversational Hebrew for Adults
6:45 PM
Religious School
10/9/18 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Religious School
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
10/10/18
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
12:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
10/10/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
Lunch and Learn at the Northwest Immigrant Rights Project
10/10/18 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lunch and Learn at the Northwest Immigrant Rights Project
1:00 PM
Self-led Yiddish
10/10/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Self-led Yiddish
6:30 PM
Sisters of Beth Am leadership team meeting
10/10/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Sisters of Beth Am leadership team meeting
7:00 PM
House Party
10/10/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
House Party
Religious School Board Meeting
10/10/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Religious School Board Meeting
7:15 PM
Religious Practices Committee
10/11/18 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Religious Practices Committee
10:00 AM
PJ Library
10/12/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
PJ Library
8:00 PM
Jazzy Kabbalat Shabbat Service
10/12/18 8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
Jazzy Kabbalat Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Torah Study
10/13/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Torah Study
10:30 AM
Assadi/Joelson B'not Mitzvah Shabbat Morning Service
10/13/18 10:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Assadi/Joelson B'not Mitzvah Shabbat Morning Service
8:30 AM
Angeline's Kitchen Lunch Prep
10/14/18 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Angeline's Kitchen Lunch Prep
9:00 AM
Intro to Judaism
10/14/18 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Intro to Judaism
9:45 AM
Religious School
10/14/18 9:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Religious School
10:00 AM
Intermediate Prayerbook Hebrew
10/14/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Intermediate Prayerbook Hebrew
Pre-K - 3rd Grade Parent Shmooze
10/14/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre-K - 3rd Grade Parent Shmooze
11:00 AM
Yiddish - Beginners
10/14/18 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yiddish - Beginners
11:15 AM
4th - 6th Grade Curriculum Day for Homeroom Classes
10/14/18 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
4th - 6th Grade Curriculum Day for Homeroom Classes
Beginning Prayerbook Hebrew
10/14/18 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Beginning Prayerbook Hebrew
Trope class with Cantor Victor Geigner
10/14/18 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Trope class with Cantor Victor Geigner
11:45 AM
Pre-K - 3rd Grade Curriculum Day
10/14/18 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Pre-K - 3rd Grade Curriculum Day
Pre-K - 3rd Grade Service
10/14/18 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Pre-K - 3rd Grade Service
12:30 PM
Women's Torah Study
10/14/18 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Women's Torah Study
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/14/18 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
3:30 PM
House Party!
10/14/18 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
House Party!
1:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/16/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
5:30 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
10/16/18 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
6:15 PM
Board Governance Meeting
10/16/18 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Board Governance Meeting
Tuesday Night Service
10/16/18 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Tuesday Night Service
6:30 PM
Advanced/Conversational Hebrew for Adults
10/16/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Advanced/Conversational Hebrew for Adults
Contemporary Jewish Literature Book Group
10/16/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Contemporary Jewish Literature Book Group
6:45 PM
Religious School
10/16/18 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Religious School
12:00 PM
Downtown Lunch & Learn
10/17/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Downtown Lunch & Learn
Intermediate Yiddish Class
10/17/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
1:00 PM
Self-led Yiddish
10/17/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Self-led Yiddish
7:00 PM
House Party
10/17/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
House Party
Parsha & Poker
10/17/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Parsha & Poker
7:00 PM
Board of Directors Meeting
10/18/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Board of Directors Meeting
10:00 AM
PJ Library
10/19/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
PJ Library
6:00 PM
New Baby Shabbat
10/19/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
New Baby Shabbat
6:15 PM
Acoustic Kabbalat Shabbat Service
10/19/18 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Acoustic Kabbalat Shabbat Service
7:15 PM
2nd & 3rd Grade Potluck Shabbat Dinner
10/19/18 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
2nd & 3rd Grade Potluck Shabbat Dinner
9:15 AM
Torah Study
10/20/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Torah Study
10:30 AM
Taylor/Markfield B'not Mitzvah Shabbat Morning Service
10/20/18 10:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Taylor/Markfield B'not Mitzvah Shabbat Morning Service
9:00 AM
Intro to Judaism
10/21/18 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Intro to Judaism
9:45 AM
Religious School
10/21/18 9:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Religious School
10:00 AM
4th - 7th Grade Parent Shmooze
10/21/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
4th - 7th Grade Parent Shmooze
Intermediate Prayerbook Hebrew
10/21/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Intermediate Prayerbook Hebrew
11:00 AM
Yiddish - Beginners
10/21/18 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yiddish - Beginners
11:05 AM
MiT Training Session
10/21/18 11:05 AM - 12:15 PM
MiT Training Session
11:15 AM
4th - 6th Grade Curriculum Day for Hebrew Classes
10/21/18 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
4th - 6th Grade Curriculum Day for Hebrew Classes
4th - 7th Grade Program
10/21/18 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
4th - 7th Grade Program
7th Grade Curriculum Day in Rm 227
10/21/18 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
7th Grade Curriculum Day in Rm 227
Beginning Prayerbook Hebrew
10/21/18 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Beginning Prayerbook Hebrew
Trope class with Cantor Victor Geigner
10/21/18 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Trope class with Cantor Victor Geigner
11:45 AM
Pre-K - 2nd Grade Service
10/21/18 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Pre-K - 2nd Grade Service
12:30 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/21/18 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
3:30 PM
House Party!
10/21/18 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
House Party!
1:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/23/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
5:30 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
10/23/18 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
6:15 PM
8th Grade Curriculum Night
10/23/18 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
8th Grade Curriculum Night
Tuesday Night Service
10/23/18 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Tuesday Night Service
6:30 PM
Advanced/Conversational Hebrew for Adults
10/23/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Advanced/Conversational Hebrew for Adults
6:45 PM
Religious School
10/23/18 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Religious School
12:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
10/24/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
1:00 PM
Self-led Yiddish
10/24/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Self-led Yiddish
Bulletin Deadline
10/25/18
Bulletin Deadline
7:15 PM
H2R Mtg
10/25/18 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM
H2R Mtg
Healing Challahs
10/26/18
Healing Challahs
10:00 AM
PJ Library
10/26/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
PJ Library
Seattle Jewish Srs. Current Events
10/26/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Seattle Jewish Srs. Current Events
6:15 PM
Klezmer Kabbalat Shabbat w/ HIAS National Refugee Shabbat
10/26/18 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Klezmer Kabbalat Shabbat w/ HIAS National Refugee Shabbat
9:15 AM
Torah Study
10/27/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Torah Study
Tot Shabbat
10/27/18 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:30 AM
Liffman/Bradley B'not Mitzvah Shabbat Morning Service
10/27/18 10:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Liffman/Bradley B'not Mitzvah Shabbat Morning Service
9:00 AM
Intro to Judaism
10/28/18 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Intro to Judaism
9:45 AM
Religious School
10/28/18 9:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Religious School
10:00 AM
6th Grade B'nai Mitzvah Meeting (Sep-Feb Dates)
10/28/18 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
6th Grade B'nai Mitzvah Meeting (Sep-Feb Dates)
Intermediate Prayerbook Hebrew
10/28/18 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Intermediate Prayerbook Hebrew
Knitzvah Knitters
10/28/18 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Knitzvah Knitters
11:00 AM
Yiddish - Beginners
10/28/18 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yiddish - Beginners
11:15 AM
Beginning Prayerbook Hebrew
10/28/18 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Beginning Prayerbook Hebrew
Trope class with Cantor Victor Geigner
10/28/18 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Trope class with Cantor Victor Geigner
11:45 AM
Pre-K - 2nd Grade Service
10/28/18 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Pre-K - 2nd Grade Service
12:30 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/28/18 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
1:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
10/30/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Yiddish - Advanced Beginners
5:30 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
10/30/18 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Religious School Pizza Dinner
6:15 PM
Tuesday Night Service
10/30/18 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Tuesday Night Service
6:30 PM
Advanced/Conversational Hebrew for Adults
10/30/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Advanced/Conversational Hebrew for Adults
6:45 PM
Religious School
10/30/18 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Religious School
Halloween
10/31/18
Halloween
12:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
10/31/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Intermediate Yiddish Class
1:00 PM
Self-led Yiddish
10/31/18 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Self-led Yiddish
7:30 PM
Choir Practice
10/31/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Practice